Symantec.Com - Info symantec.com

symantec.com receives about 128,500 unique visitors and 319,965 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,781.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,238,949.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank symantec.com is ranked number 3,829 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Clara, CA, 95052, United States and links to network IP address 155.64.49.54.

About - symantec.com

Makers of popular Norton Antivirus product.
Symantec provides security products and solutions to protect small, medium, and enterprise businesses from advanced threats, malware, and other cyber attacks.
How did symantec.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is symantec.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
128,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
319,965 (2.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,829 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.1%34.5%2464
Japan 15.9%16.1%1831
India 9.1%12.4%2642
United Kingdom 4.1%3.3%3332
China 2.9%2.5%13076
Germany 2.2%1.8%7309
France 1.7%1.2%7882
Australia 1.6%1.0%3539
Italy 1.6%1.6%5520
Canada 1.3%0.9%6076
Spain 1.3%2.0%5598
Iran 1.2%0.7%7554
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.8%2907
Brazil 1.0%0.6%9450
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%6965
Poland 1.0%0.7%5731
Angola 1.0%0.6%2430
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%2243
Taiwan 0.9%0.5%5334
South Africa 0.8%0.6%3274
Nigeria 0.8%1.4%2162
Singapore 0.7%0.5%2945
Mexico 0.7%0.5%7462
Egypt 0.6%0.6%4360
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%5167
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%21670
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%5760

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
symantec.com
51.83%31.01%1.58
support.symantec.com
19.80%14.46%1.9
websecurity.symantec.com
7.08%5.61%2.1
security.symantec.com
5.41%2.41%1.2
vip.symantec.com
5.01%7.07%3.7
knowledge.symantec.com
4.90%1.99%1.1
sam.symantec.com
4.45%7.53%4.5
quarantine.symantec.com
3.90%2.73%1.9
login.symantec.com
3.17%2.52%2.1
ges.symantec.com
1.99%5.76%7.7
webdl.symantec.com
1.70%0.64%1.0
symc.symantec.com
1.39%2.66%5.0
sitedirector.symantec.com
1.22%0.62%1.3
securityresponse.symantec.com
1.03%0.47%1.2
ssae.symantec.com
1.00%0.38%1.0
elq.symantec.com
0.92%0.43%1.2
syminfo.symantec.com
0.90%0.92%2.7
buy.symantec.com
0.65%0.43%1.7
trial.symantec.com
0.64%0.24%1
investor.symantec.com
0.55%0.50%2.4
ssaw.symantec.com
0.53%0.41%2.1
sms.symantec.com
0.53%0.25%1.2
licensing.symantec.com
0.52%1.31%6.7
symwisedownload.symantec.com
0.51%0.27%1.4
sort.symantec.com
0.46%0.66%3.8
submit.symantec.com
0.40%0.21%1.4
lcdls.symantec.com
0.36%0.14%1.1
website-security.symantec.com
0.33%0.15%1
cps.symantec.com
0.30%1.14%10
help.symantec.com
0.27%0.31%3
partnerlocator.symantec.com
0.26%0.12%1
adfs.symantec.com
0.26%0.11%1.2
learn-education.symantec.com
0.24%1.51%17
partnernet.symantec.com
0.24%0.27%3.1
norton.symantec.com
0.23%0.12%1.4
qalabs.symantec.com
0.21%0.22%2.8
gsl.symantec.com
0.21%0.27%3.4
mktgassets.symantec.com
0.20%0.08%1
origin-symwisedownload.symantec.com
0.17%0.15%2
securitycloud.symantec.com
0.12%0.16%4
cm-jenkinsha2.symantec.com
0.11%0.36%8.8
mft.symantec.com
0.11%0.08%2
cm-star-jenkins4.symantec.com
0.11%1.01%24
learn-central.symantec.com
0.09%0.14%4
engba.symantec.com
0.09%0.16%5
cpe.symantec.com
0.08%0.11%3.5
websitesecurity.symantec.com
0.08%0.14%4
wspp.symantec.com
0.07%0.20%7
itchat.symantec.com
0.04%0.05%4
eng.symantec.com
0.04%0.06%4
symu.symantec.com
0.04%0.08%5
learn-partner.symantec.com
0.04%0.13%8
OTHER
0%1.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush symantec.com
Domain:
  symantec.com
Rank:
  4,847
Organic Keywords:
  397,273
Organic Traffic:
  441,517
Organic Cost:
  $1,287,050.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8,603
Adwords Traffic:
  26,009
Adwords Cost:
  $165,207.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  95
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,137
Total Backlinks:
  7,686,759
Follow Links:
  6,790,778
Nofollow Links:
  895,981
Referring Domains:
  51,989
Referring IPs:
  52,759

How socially engaged is symantec.com?

Facebook:
  499
Google +:
  30,577
Linkedin:
  121
Stumbles:
  3,342
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  1

How much symantec.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,781.10
Monthly Revenue:
$53,433.00
Yearly Revenue:
$650,101.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 110,388$1,266.15
Japan 51,514$164.85
United Kingdom 10,559$65.78
India 39,676$63.48
Germany 5,759$27.82
China 7,999$24.72
Australia 3,200$24.09
Canada 2,880$20.19
France 3,840$18.05
Italy 5,119$17.87
Nigeria 4,480$11.74
Hong Kong 3,200$11.04
Netherlands 1,920$9.77
South Africa 1,920$8.47
Spain 6,399$7.10
Saudi Arabia 2,560$5.17
Angola 1,920$5.13
Singapore 1,600$4.78
Korea, Republic of 1,920$4.45
Poland 2,240$4.05
Brazil 1,920$3.40
Russian Federation 1,600$3.25
Taiwan 1,600$3.04
Iran 2,240$2.60
Egypt 1,920$1.56
Mexico 1,600$1.55
Pakistan 960$1.02

How much money do symantec.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$297.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,933.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$108,687.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,795
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,343,853
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,350,212
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,870$227.91
India 11,109$17.77
United Kingdom 1,689$10.53
Germany 1,670$8.07
Canada 720$5.05
Japan 1,545$4.95
Australia 640$4.82
China 1,040$3.21
Italy 870$3.04
France 422$1.99
Netherlands 326$1.66
Singapore 464$1.39
Spain 1,216$1.35
Poland 739$1.34
Hong Kong 320$1.10
Saudi Arabia 538$1.09
Taiwan 256$0.49
Iran 358$0.42
Pakistan 307$0.33
Nigeria 90$0.23
Brazil 115$0.20
Russian Federation 96$0.19
Korea, Republic of 77$0.18
South Africa 38$0.17
Mexico 144$0.14
Angola 38$0.10
Egypt 96$0.08

How much is symantec.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,238,949.26

Where is symantec.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.64.49.54
ASN:
AS16733 
ISP:
Symantec Corporation 
Server Location:
Santa Clara
CA
95052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 155.64.49.54

How fast does symantec.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1999 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/slick.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-headlibs.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/scripts/version-3/tnt/aem/mbox.js
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
https://nexus.ensighten.com/symantec/symcEnterpriseAEM/Bootstrap.js
https://symantec.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/symantec/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.symantec.com&mboxPage=1487375907294-328104&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=981&browserHeight=1742&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1487375907294-328104&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1487347107306&profile.site_country=us&profile.site_language=en&mbox=sym_global_mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.symantec.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=59
https://use.fontawesome.com/36b97479b8.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symantec/componentClientlib/headContainer.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symantec/componentClientlib/cookieredirect.min.js
https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?host_name=www.symantec.com&size=M&use_flash=NO&use_transparent=YES&lang=en
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symccomaem/clientlib-all.min.js
https://www.symantec.com/scripts/version-3/omniture/s_code_sym.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs.min.css
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/slick.min.css
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-headlibs.min.css
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symccomaem/clientlib-all.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://code.visitor-track.com/VisitorTrack.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://scripts.demandbase.com/nATCTxai.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/about/hero/rsa-2017-mobile-hero.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/common/symantec-logo-footer.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/common/symantec-logo-top.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/featured-article-pattern-background.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-pillar-icon-cyber-security-services.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-pillar-icon-information-protection.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-pillar-icon-threat-protection.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-pillar-icon-website-security.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-events.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-services-support.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-training-certification.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-try-it-now.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-threat-protection-card-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/hero/av-test-award-post-wb-award.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/hero/norton-lifelock-hp-mobile.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/hero/securing-the-cloud-generation-hp-mobile-hero.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/leadership-pattern-background@1x.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/slick.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/slick.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/slick/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-headlibs.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-headlibs.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs/fonts/fontawesome/fontawesome-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs/fonts/fontawesome/fontawesome-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs/fonts/opensans/OpenSans-Bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs/fonts/opensans/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/clientlibs/symccomaem-pagelibs/fonts/opensans/OpenSans-Semibold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symantec/componentClientlib/cookieredirect.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symantec/componentClientlib/headContainer.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symccomaem/clientlib-all.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.symantec.com/etc/designs/symccomaem/clientlib-all.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/WRf7b.js (5 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/tc/WR-latest.js (5 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www25/pcc/d9bd8a7d-5f4c-4b85-a355-07e81558f3e6.js?DeploymentConfigName=Release_08112016&Version=1 (5 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www25/ptc/d9bd8a7d-5f4c-4b85-a355-07e81558f3e6.js (5 minutes)
https://nexus.ensighten.com/symantec/symcEnterpriseAEM/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?host_name=www.symantec.com&size=M&use_flash=NO&use_transparent=YES&lang=en (13.9 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?at=0&sealid=1&dn=www.symantec.com&lang=en&tpt=transparent (33.5 minutes)
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
https://px.spiceworks.com/px.js (60 minutes)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://symantec.com/
http://www.symantec.com/
https://www.symantec.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 157.8KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/about/hero/rsa-2017-mobile-hero.png could save 55.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/leadership-pattern-background@1x.png could save 49.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/featured-article-pattern-background.png could save 48.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-services-support.png could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-events.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-try-it-now.png could save 925B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/home-page/ghp-quicklinks-training-certification.png could save 894B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/images/common/symantec-logo-top.png could save 558B (16% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 11% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js could save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?host_name=www.symantec.com&size=M&use_flash=NO&use_transparent=YES&lang=en could save 1.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=73419&action=100&segment=mvadvid8724_Business_Site_Retargeting&m=1 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=73419&action=100&segment=mvadvid8724_IT_Site_Retargeting&m=1 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://symantec.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/symantec/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.symantec.com&mboxPage=1487375907294-328104&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=981&browserHeight=1742&browserTimeOffset=-480&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1487375907294-328104&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1487347107306&profile.site_country=us&profile.site_language=en&mbox=sym_global_mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.symantec.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=59 could save 1,018B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=73419&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 755B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.symantec.com/scripts/version-3/omniture/s_code_sym.js could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.symantec.com/ could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/content/syman…glish/en/about">About Symantec</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Viruses/Detection and Removal Tools
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet
Anti-Virus/Produkte
Informática/Seguridad
Information Technology/Sicurezza

What sites are related to symantec.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.symantec.com/
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 23:58:23 GMT
Connection: close
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.9 (Unix) Communique/4.1.9
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 23:04:57 GMT
ETag: "13c98-548c1f1415a66"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 23:58:24 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerpool_origin-www.symantec.com=259795978.37410.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: SymcDC=1;path=/;
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cluster4a.us.messagelabs.com 1451
MX cluster4.us.messagelabs.com 1451
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 1451
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 1451
NS udns2.ultradns.net 1451
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 1451
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 1451
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 1451
NS udns1.ultradns.net 1451
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 1451

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-11-24
Domain Age:
24 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: symantec.com
Registry Domain ID: 1132827_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-25T12:08:10-0700
Creation Date: 1992-11-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-11-22T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Symantec Corporation
Registrant Street: 350 Ellis Street,
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505278000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505275***3
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Symantec Corporation
Admin Street: 350 Ellis Street,
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505278000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505275***3
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Manager
Tech Organization: Symantec Corporation
Tech Street: 350 Ellis Street,
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505278000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505275***3
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns4.ultradns.org
Name Server: udns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns5.ultradns.info
Name Server: udns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns3.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
Name Server: pdns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns1.ultradns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-17T15:50:46-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SYMANTEC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-may-2016
Creation Date: 24-nov-1992
Expiration Date: 23-nov-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 23:58:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
symantec.com widget